HomeAbout Billiards DigestContact UsArchiveAll About PoolEquipmentOur AdvertisersLinks
Hottest threads from the Cue Chalk Board
Tournament Coverage



Match Results


Sunday's schedule and result

Mika Immonen (Fin) def. Ralf Souquet (Ger), 17-10


Saturday's schedule and results

Ralf Souquet (Ger) def. Marcus Chamat (Swe), 11-1

Chia-Hsiung Lai (TPE) def. Jeremy Jones (USA), 11-3

Alain Martel (Can) def. Leonardo Andam (Phi), 11-9

Mika Immonen (Fin) def. Niels Feijen (Hol), 11-7

Semifinals
Ralf Souquet def. Chia-hsiung Lai, 11-2

Mika Immonen def. Alain Martel, 11-7


Friday's Schedule and Results

Mika Immonen (Fin) def. Anthony Ginn (Eng), 11-2

Ralf Souquet (Ger) def. Chin-Shun Yang (TPE), 11-3

Niels Feijen (NED) def. Ralph Eckert (Ger), 11-6

Chia-hsiung Lai (TPE) def. Antonio Lining (Phi), 11-7

Marcus Chamat (Swe) def. Andreas Roschkowsky (Ger), 11-9

Alain Martel (Can) def. Chris Melling (Eng), 11-9

Jeremy Jones (USA) def. David Alcaide (ESP), 11-9

Leonardo Andam (Phi) def. Charlie Williams (USA), 11-9


Thursday's results

Charlie Williams (USA) def. Lee Tucker (Eng), 9-8

Anthony Ginn (Eng) def. Gary Ponting (Eng), 9-3

Mika Immonen (Fin) def. Tony Drago (Mal), 9-1

Ralf Souquet (Ger) def. Takashi Toda (Jap), 9-8

Ching-shun Yang (Tai) def. Kevin Smith (Eng), 9-6

Andreas Roschkowsky (Ger) def. Earl Strickland (USA), 9-7

Marcus Chamat (Swe) def. Lukas Krenek (Cze), 9-1

Antonio Lining (Phi) def. Oliver Ortmann (Ger), 9-8

Chia-hsiung Lai (Tai) def. Johnny Archer (USA), 9-4

Jeremy Jones (USA) def. Troy Frank (USA), 9-4

David Alcaide (Spa) def. Dmitri Jungo (Swi), 9-3

Niels Feijen (Hol) def. Efren Reyes (Phi), 9-5

Ralph Eckert (Ger) def. Thorsten Hohmann (Ger), 9-8

Leonardo Andam (Phi) def. Satoshi Kawabata (Jap), 9-6

Chris Melling (Eng) def. Steve Davis (Eng), 9-8

Alain Martel (Can) def. Hao-ping Chang (Tai), 9-8


Ralf Souquet def. Marc Holtz, 9-7
Takashi Toda def. Christian Reimering, 9-3
Kevin Smith def. Jorge Llanos, 9-2
Ching-Shun Yang def. Alwi, 9-2
Andreas Roschkowsky def. Hui-kai Hsia, 9-4
Lukas Krenek def. Nick Vandenberg, 9-8
Oliver Ortmann def. Allen Hopkins, 9-3
Antonio Lining def. Hisahi Yamamoto, 9-8
Chia-hsiung Lai def. Michael Schmidt, 9-8
Johnny Archer def. Fabio Petroni, 9-6
Troy Frank def. Phil Harrison
Jeremy Jones def. Steve Knight, 9-1
Gary Ponting def. Radoslaw Babica, 9-7
Mika Immonen def. Cory Deuel, 9-3
Tony Drago def. Francisco Bustamante, 9-6
Ralph Eckert def. Kim Davenport, 9-8
Thorsten Hohmann def. Alex Pagulayan, 9-8
Satoshi Kawabata def. Ernesto Dominguez, 9-4
Lee Tucker def. John Horsfall, 9-8
Chris Melling def. Sandor Tot, 9-8
Alain Martel def. Tommy Donlon, 9-5
Hao-ping Chang def. Robby Suarly, 9-6
Dmitri Jungo def. Ismael Paez, 9-7
Anthony Ginn def. Fong-Pang Chao, 9-8
Leonardo Andam def. Johl Younger, 9-5
Earl Strickland def. Ramil Gallego, 9-8
David Alcaide def. Alex Lely, 9-7
Efren Reyes def. Tiong Boon Tan, 9-3
Charlie Williams def. Daryl Peach, 9-7
Steve Davis def. Jimmy White, 9-2
Marcus Chamat def. Paul Potier, 9-3
Niels Feijen def. Quinten Hann, 9-7


Watch this space for updates


Group 1

Fong Pang Chao (Tai) v Apostolis Alexandris (Gre) 5 - 3
Ramil Gallego (Phi) bt Tom Storm (Swe) 5 - 1
Quinten Hann (Aus) bt Apostolis Alexandris (Gre) 5 - 0
Chris Melling (Eng) bt Andy Battams (Eng) 5 - 1
Tom Storm (Swe) bt Fabio Luersen (Bra) 5 - 4
Chris Melling (Eng) bt Ramil Gallego (Phi) 5 - 4
Quinten Hann (Aus) bt Andy Battams (Eng) 5 - 1
Quinten Hann (Aus) bt Fong Pang Chao (Tai) 5 - 1
Tom Storm (Swe) bt Andy Battams (Eng) 5 - 1
Quinten Hann (Aus) bt Fabio Luersen (Bra) 5 - 4
Fong Pang Chao (Tai) bt Tom Storm (Swe) 5 - 2
Fabio Luersen (Bra) bt Apostolis Alexandris (Gre) 5 - 4
Ramil Gallego (Phi) bt Andy Battams (Eng) 5 - 1
Chris Melling (Eng) bt Apostolis Alexandris (Gre) 5 -1


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Quinten Hann 4/ 4/ 20/ 5/ 8
Chris Melling 3/ 3/ 15/ 6/ 6
Ramil Gallego 3/ 2/ 14/ 7/ 4
Tom Storm 4/ 2/ 13/ 16/ 4
----------------------------------------
Fong Pang Chao 3/ 2/ 11/ 10/ 4
Fabio Luersen 3/ 1/ 13/ 14/ 2
Apostolis Alexandris 4/ 0/ 8 / 20/ 0
Andy Battams 4 / 0 / 4/ 20/ 0



Group 2

Anthony Ginn (Eng) bt Tony Drago (Mal) 5 - 4
Earl Strickland (USA) bt Christian Reimering (Ger) 5 - 3
Tony Drago (Mal) bt Ivica Putnik (Cro) 5 - 4
Christian Reimering (Ger) bt Ivica Putnik (Cro) 5 - 3
Anthony Ginn (Eng) bt Shen-ping Pan (Tai) 5 - 2
Vegar Kristiansen (Nor) bt Shen-ping Pan (Tai) 5 - 3
Jorge De Souza (Bra) bt Vegar Kristiansen (Nor) 5 - 4
Christian Reimering (Ger) bt Jorge De Souza (Bra) 5 - 3
Tony Drago (Mal) bt Vegar Kristiansen (Nor) 5 - 1
Earl Strickland (USA) bt Ivica Putnik (Cro) 5 - 4
Christian Reimering (Ger) bt Anthony Ginn 5 - 2
Ivica Putnik (Cro) bt Jorge De Souza (Bra) 5 - 3
Earl Strickland (USA) bt Vegar Kristiansen (Nor) 5 - 2
Tony Drago (Mal) bt Shen Ping Pan (Tai) 5 - 4


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Tony Drago 4/ 3/ 19/ 14/ 6
Christian Reimering 4/ 3/ 18/ 13/ 6
Earl Strickland 3/ 3/ 15/ 9 / 6
Anthony Ginn 3/ 2/ 12/ 11/ 4
-------------------------------------------
Ivica Putnik 4/ 1/ 16/ 18/ 2
Vegar Kristiansen 4/ 1/ 12/ 18/ 2
Jorge de Souza 3/ 1/ 11/ 14 / 2
Shen-ping Pan 3/ 0/ 9/ 15/ 0


Group 3

Charlie Williams (USA) bt Andy Richardson (Eng) 5 - 0
Marcus Chamat (Swe) bt Patrick Ooi (Mal) 5 - 4
Charlie Williams (USA) bt Vangelis Vettas (Gre) 5 - 3
Patrick Ooi (Mal) bt Lou Condo (Aus) 5 - 3
Marcus Chamat (Swe) bt Vangelis Vettas (Gre) 5 - 3
Andreas Roschowsky (Ger) bt Alex Pagulayan (Can) 5 - 2
*Alex Pagulayan (Can) bt Andy Richardson (Eng) 5 - 2
Marcus Chamat (Swe) bt Lou Condo (Aus) 5 - 1
Marcus Chamat (Swe) bt Andreas Roschowsky (Ger)5 - 2
Charlie Williams (USA) bt Lou Condo (Aus) 5 - 0
Alex Pagulayan (Can) bt Vangelis Vettas (Gre) 5 - 4
Andreas Roschowsky (Ger) bt Andy Richardson (Eng)5 - 4
Charlie Williams (USA) bt Alex Pagulayan (Can) 5 - 0
Patrick Ooi (Mal) bt Andy Richardson (Eng) 5 - 4


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Charlie Williams 4/ 4/ 20/ 3/ 8
Marcus Chamat 4/ 4/ 20/ 10/ 8
Patrick Ooi 3/ 2/ 14/ 12/ 4
Andreas Roschkowsky 3/ 2/ 12/ 11/ 4
--------------------------------------------
Alex Pagulayan 3/ 2/ 12/ 11/ 4
Vangelis Vettas 3/ 0 / 10/ 15/ 0
Andy Richardson 4/ 0 / 10/ 20/ 0
Lou Condo Jnr 3/ 0/ 4 / 15/ 0

Group 4

Kevin Smith (Eng) bt Ralf Eckert (Ger) 5 - 3
Ralf Eckert (Ger) bt Dino Nair (SA) 5 - 1
Kunihiko Takahashi (Jap) bt Dan Basavich (USA) 5 - 1
Oliver Ortmann (Ger) bt Tiong Boon Tan (Sing) 5 - 1
Kevin Smith (Eng) bt Dino Nair (SA) 5 - 2
Kunihiko Takahashi (Jap) bt Diego Simon (Spa) 5 - 1
Tiong Boon Tan (Sing) bt Dan Basavich (USA) 5 - 4
Dan Basavich (USA) bt Oliver Ortmann (Ger) 5 - 4
Ralf Eckert (Ger) bt Diego Simon (Spa) 5 - 1
Kunihiko Takahashi (Jap) bt Dino Nair (SA) 5 - 0
Oliver Ortmann (Ger) bt Kevin Smith (Eng) 5 - 0
Tiong Boon Tan (Sing) bt Diego Simon (Spa) 5 - 3
Ralf Eckert (Ger) bt Kunihiko Takahashi (Jap) 5 - 0
Dan Basavich (USA) bt Dino Nair (SA) 5 - 0


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Kunihiko Takahashi 4/ 3/ 18/ 7/ 6
Ralph Eckert 4/ 3/ 18/ 11/ 6
Dan Basavich 4/ 2/ 15/ 14/ 4
Oliver Ortmann 3/ 2/ 14/ 6/ 4
-------------------------------------------
Tiong Boon Tan 3/ 2/ 11/ 12/ 4
Kevin Smith 3/ 2/ 10/ 10/ 4
Diego Pedro Simon 3/ 0/ 6 / 15/ 0
Dino Nair 4/ 0/ 3/ 20/ 0

Group 5

Ismael Paez (Mex) bt Daniel Dutz (Ger) 5 - 2
Satoshi Kawabata (Jap) bt Evgenji Stalev (Rus) 5 - 2
Jorge Llanos (Arg) bt Aki Heiskanen (Fin) 5 - 0 (w/w)
Hao-ping Chang (Tai) bt Pawel Rogalski (Pol) 5 - 3
Ismael Paez (Mex) bt Satoshi Kawabata (Jap) 5 - 2
Jorge Llanos (Arg) bt Daniel Dutz (Ger) 5 - 2
*Hao-ping Chang (Tai) bt Aki Heiskanen (Fin) 5 - 0 (w/w)
Hao-ping Chang (Tai) bt Jorge Llanos (Arg) 5 - 2
Pawel Rogalski (Pol) bt Aki Heiskanen (Fin) 5 - 2
Ismael Paez (Mex) bt Evgenji Stalev (Rus) 5 - 2
Hao-ping Chang (Tai) bt Daniel Dutz (Ger) 5 - 0
Satoshi Kawabata (Jap) bt Aki Heiskanen (Fin) 5 - 1
Pawel Rogalski (Pol) bt Ismael Paez (Mex) 5 - 0
Evgenji Stalev (Rus) bt Jorge Llanos 5 - 2


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Hao-ping Chang 4/ 4/ 20/ 5/ 8
Ismael Paez 4/ 3/ 15/ 10/ 6
Jorge Llano 4/ 2/ 14/ 12/ 4
Pawel Rogalski 3/ 2/ 13/ 7/ 4
--------------------------------------------
Satoshi Kawabata 3/ 2/ 11/ 8/ 4
Evgenji Stalev 3/ 1/ 9/ 12/ 2
Daniel Dutz 3/ 0/ 4/ 15/ 0
Aki Heiskanen 4/ 0/ 3/ 20/ 0

Group 6

Mika Immonen (Fin) bt Rodolfo Luat (Phi) 5 - 1
Alwi (Idn) bt Rodolfo Luat (Phi) 5 - 1
Mika Immonen (Fin) bt Paul Davies (Wal) 5 - 0
Tommy Donlon (Ire) bt Bill Stephen (USA) 5 - 0
Dimitri Jungo (Swi) bt Sin-young Park (Kor) 5 - 4
Bill Stephen (USA) bt Paul Davies 5 - 3
Tommy Donlon (Ire) bt Sin-young Park (Kor) 5 - 4
Alwi (Idn) bt Bill Stephen (USA) 5 - 2
Sin-young Park (Kor) bt Paul Davies 5 - 3
Dimitri Jungo (Swi) bt Tommy Donlon 5 - 4
Mika Immonen (Fin) bt Alwi (Idn) 5 - 4
Sin-young Park (Kor) bt Bill Stephen (USA) 5 - 3
Rodolfo Luat (Phi) bt Tommy Donlon (Ire) 5 -1
Dimitri Jungo (Swi) bt Mika Immonen 5 - 3


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Mika Immonen 4/ 3/ 18/ 10/ 6
Dimitri Jungo 3/ 3/ 15/ 10/ 6
Sin-young Park 4/ 2/ 16/ 16/ 4
Alwi 3/ 2/ 14/ 11/ 4
--------------------------------------------
Tommy Donlon 4/ 2/ 14/ 12/ 4
Rodolfo Luat 3/ 1/ 10/ 11/ 2
Bill Stephen 4/ 1/ 10/ 18/ 2
Paul Davies 3/ 0/ 6/ 15/ 0

Group 7

Gerry Watson (Can) bt Bruce Anderson (NZ) 5 - 1
Corey Deuel (USA) bt Alain Martel (Can) 5 - 2
Alex Lely (Hol) bt Warren Kiamco (Phi) 5 - 1
Radoslaw Babica (Pol) bt Bruce Anderson (NZ) 5 - 0
Corey Deuel (USA) bt Joe Johnson (Eng) 5 - 1
Alain Martel (Can) bt Warren Kiamco (Phi) 5 - 4
Radoslaw Babica (Pol) bt Gerry Watson (Can) 5 - 2
Radoslaw Babica (Pol) bt Corey Deuel (USA) 5 - 4
Corey Deuel (USA) bt Bruce Anderson (NZ) 5 - 1
Radoslaw Babica (Pol) bt Joe Johnson (Eng) 5 - 4
Alain Martel (Can) bt Alex Lely (Hol) 5 - 2
Warren Kiamco (Phi) bt Joe Johnson (Eng) 5 - 2
Alain Martel (Can) bt Bruce Anderson (NZ) 5 - 1


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Radoslaw Babica 4/ 4/ 20/ 10/ 8
Corey Deuel 4/ 3/ 19/ 9/ 6
Alain Martel 4/ 3/ 17/ 12/ 9
Alex Lely 3/ 2/ 12/ 7/ 4
--------------------------------------------
Warren Kiamco 3/ 1/ 10/ 12/ 2
Gerry Watson 3/ 1/ 8/ 11/ 2
Joe Johnson 3/ 0/ 7/ 15/ 0
Bruce Anderson 4/ 0/ 3/ 20/ 0

Group 8

Hishashi Yamamoto (Jap) bt Sandor Tot (Hun) 5 - 2
John Horsfall (Can) bt Athanasios Vrakas (Gre) 5 - 3
Raymond Hauge (Nor) bt George San Souci (USA) 5 - 3
Efren Reyes (Phi) bt Hishashi Yamamoto (Jap) 5 - 4
Rob McKenna (Wal) bt John Horsfall (Can) 5 - 3
George San Souci (USA) Athanasios Vrakas (Gre) 5 - 2
*Efren Reyes (Phi) bt Rob McKenna (Wal) 5 - 0
Rob McKenna (Wal) bt George San Souci (USA) 5 - 1
John Horsfall (Can) bt Sandor Tot (Hun) 5 - 2
Raymond Hauge (Nor) bt Athanasios Vrakas (Gre) 5 - 2
Efren Reyes (Phi) bt Sandor Tot (Hun) 5 - 4
Hishashi Yamamoto (Jap) bt Athanasios Vrakas (Gre) 5 - 3
John Horsfall (Can) bt George San Souci (USA) 5 - 0


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Efren Reyes 4/ 4/ 20/ 8/ 8
John Horsfall 4/ 3/ 18/ 10/ 6
Hisashi Yamamoto 3/ 2/ 14/ 10/ 4
Rob McKenna 3/ 2/ 10/ 9/ 4
-------------------------------------------
Raymond Hauge 3/ 2/ 10/ 10/ 4
George San Souci 4/ 1/ 9/ 17/ 2
Anthanasios Vrakas 4/ 0/ 10/ 20/ 0
Sandor Tot 3/ 0/ 8 / 15/

Group 9

Young-hwa Jeong (Kor) bt Jimmy White (Eng) 5 - 4
Kim Davenport (USA) bt Thorsten Hohmann (Ger) 5 - 4
Takashi Toda (Jap) bt Brent Wells (NZ) 5 - 1
Thorsten Hohmann (Ger) bt Adsushi Shiraiwa (Jap) 5 - 0
Young-hwa Jeong (Kor) bt Kasper Thygesen (Den) 5 - 0
Takashi Toda (Jap) bt Kim Davenport (USA) 5 - 2
Jimmy White (Eng) bt Adsushi Shiraiwa (Jap) 5 - 0
Jimmy White (Eng) bt Kim Davenport (USA) 5 - 1
Kasper Thygesen (Den) bt Brent Wells (NZ) 5 - 4
Young-hwa Jeong (Kor) bt Takashi Toda (Jap) 5 - 1
Thorsten Hohmann (Ger) bt Brent Wells (NZ) 5 - 2
Takashi Toda (Jap) bt Adsushi Shiraiwa (Jap) 5 - 4
Thorsten Hohmann (Ger) bt Kasper Thygesen (Den) 5 - 3
Kim Davenport (USA) bt Adsushi Shiraiwa (Jap) 5 - 3


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Thorsten Hohmann 4/ 3/ 19/ 10/ 6
Takashi Toda 4/ 3/ 16/ 12/ 6
Young-hwa Jeong 3/ 3/ 15/ 5/ 6
Jimmy White 3/ 2/ 14/ 6/ 4
--------------------------------------------
Kim Davenport 4/ 2/ 13/ 17/ 4
Kasper Thygesen 3/ 1/ 8/ 14/ 2
Brent Wells 3/ 0 / 7/ 15/ 0
Adsushi Shiraiwa 4/ 0/ 7/ 20/ 0

Group 10

Steve Knight (Eng) bt Kiyotaki Ohashi (Jap) 5 - 3
Lukas Krenek (Cze) bt Robert Pleiner (Aut) 5 - 1
Ralf Souquet (Ger) bt Jan Dulst (Bel) 5 - 3
Lukas Krenek (Cze) bt Ross McInnes (Sco) 5 - 3
Ralf Souquet (Ger) bt Allen Hopkins (USA) 5 - 1
Ross McInnes (Sco) bt Robert Pleiner (Aut) 5 - 2
*Kiyotaki Ohashi (Jap) bt Allen Hopkins (USA) 5 - 0
Steve Knight (Eng) bt Ross McInnes (Sco) 5 - 2
Steve Knight (Eng) bt Allen Hopkins (USA) 5 - 2
Jan Dulst (Bel) bt Robert Pleiner (Aut) 5 - 4
Ralf Souquet (Ger) bt Lukas Krenek (Cze) 5 - 1
Kiyotaki Ohashi (Jap) bt Jan Dulst (Bel) 5 - 0
Ralf Souquet (Ger) bt Robert Pleiner (Aut) 5 - 0
Allen Hopkins (USA) bt Lukas Krenek (Cze) 5 - 1


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Ralf Souquet 4/ 4/ 20/ 5/ 8
Steve Knight 3/ 3/ 15/ 7/ 6
Kiyotaki Ohashi 3/ 2/ 13/ 5/ 4
Lukas Krenek 4/ 2/ 12/ 14/ 4
--------------------------------------------
Ross McInnes 3/ 1/ 10/ 12/ 2
Jan Dulst 3/ 1/ 8/ 14/ 2
Allen Hopkins 4/ 1/ 8/ 16/ 2
Robert Pleiner 4/ 0/ 7/ 20/ 0

Group 11

Johnny Archer (USA) bt Fabio Petroni (Ita) 5 - 1
Kenichi Uchigaki (Jap) bt Mark Selby (Eng) 5 - 3
Fabio Petroni (Ita) bt Juan Silva (Arg) 5 - 0
Chia-hsiung Lai (Tai) bt Jimmy Henry (NZ) 5 - 1
Chia-hsiung Lai (Tai) bt Kenichi Uchigaki (Jap) 5 - 1
Juan Silva (Arg) bt Mark Selby (Eng) 5 - 2
Johnny Archer (USA) bt Niels Feijen (Hol) 5 - 4
Juan Silva (Arg) bt Jimmy Henry (NZ) 5 - 3
Johnny Archer (USA) bt Juan Silva (Arg) 5 - 1
Niels Feijen (Hol) bt Fabio Petroni (Ita) 5 - 3
Jimmy Henry (NZ) bt Kenichi Uchigaki (Jap) 5 - 3
Johnny Archer (USA) bt Mark Selby (Eng) 5 - 2
Chia-hsiung Lai (Tai) bt Fabio Petroni (Ita) 5 - 2
Niels Feijen (Hol) bt Kenichi Uchigaki (Jap) 5 - 0



Key:Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Johnny Archer 4/ 4/ 20/ 8/ 8
Chia-hsiung Lai 3/ 3/ 15/ 4/ 6
Niels Feijen 3/ 2/ 14/ 8/ 4
Juan Silva 4/ 2/ 11/ 15/ 4
--------------------------------------------
Fabio Petroni 4/ 1/ 11/ 15/ 2
Jimmy Henry 3/ 1/ 9/ 13/ 2
Kenichi Uchigaki 4/ 1/ 9/ 18/ 2
Mark Selby 3/ 0/ 7/ 15/ 0

Group 12

Lee Tucker (Eng) bt Mark Williams (Wal) 5 - 1
Akikumo Toshikawa (Jap) bt Mark Williams (Wal) 5 - 2
Lee Tucker (Eng) bt Jon Kucharo (USA) 5 - 4
Akikumo Toshikawa (Jap) bt Marc Holtz (Lux)5 - 2
Jon Kucharo (USA) bt Niklas Bergendorff (Swe) 5 - 3
Ernesto Dominguez (Mex) bt Marc Holtz (Lux) 5 - 3
Johl Younger (Aus) bt Niklas Bergendorff (Swe) 5 - 2
Nik Bergendorff (Swe) bt Ernesto Dominguez (Mex) 5 - 4
Lee Tucker (Eng) bt Marc Holtz (Lux) 5 - 3
Johl Younger (Aus) bt Jon Kucharo (USA) 5 - 0
Niklas Bergendorff (Swe) bt Mark Williams (Wal) 5 - 4
Lee Tucker (Eng) bt Akikumo Toshikawa (Jap) 5 - 3
Marc Holtz (Lux) bt Jon Kucharo (USA) 5 - 4
Ernesto Dominguez (Mex) bt Johl Younger (Aus) 5 - 2


Key:Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Lee Tucker 4/ 4 / 20/ 11/ 8
Niklas Bergendorff 4/ 2/ 15/ 18/ 4
Ernesto Dominguez 3/ 2 / 14/ 10/ 4
Akikumo Toshikawa 3/ 2/ 13/ 9/ 4
--------------------------
Johl Younger 3/ 2/ 12/ 7/ 4
Jon Kucharo 4/ 1/ 13/ 18/ 2
Marc Holtz 4/ 1/ 13/ 19/ 2
Mark Williams 3/ 0/ 7/ 15/ 0

Group 13

Robbie Suarly (Idn) bt Vincent Facquet (Fra) 5 - 1
Francisco Bustamante (Phi) bt Troy Frank (USA) 5 - 2
Chin-ching Kang (Tai) bt Gary Ponting (Eng) 5 - 4
Imran Majid (Eng) bt Vincent Facquet (Fra) 5 - 3
Troy Frank (USA) bt Robbie Suarly (Idn) 5 - 3
Manuel Chau (Peru) bt Gary Ponting (Eng) 5 - 3
Imran Majid (Eng) bt Chin-ching Kang (Tai) 5 - 4
Troy Frank (USA) bt Manuel Chau (Per) 5 - 0
Vincent Facquet (Fra) bt Gary Ponting (Eng) 5 - 4
Francisco Bustamante (Phi) bt Robbie Suarly (Idn) 5 - 2
Troy Frank (USA) bt Imran Majid (Eng) 5 - 3
Chin-ching Kang (Tai) bt Vincent Facquet (Fra) 5 - 1
Gary Ponting (Eng) bt Francisco Bustamante (Phi) 5 - 1
Manuel Chau (Per) bt Robby Suarly (Idn) 5 - 4


Key:Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Troy Frank 4/ 3/ 17/ 11/ 6
Chin-ching Kang 3/ 2/ 14/ 10/ 4
Imran Majid 3/ 2/ 13/ 12/ 4
Francisco Bustamante 3/ 2/ 11/ 9/ 4
-------------------------------------------
Manuel Chau 3/ 2/ 10/ 12/ 4
Gary Ponting 4/ 1/ 16/ 16/ 2
Robby Suarly 4/ 1/ 14/ 16/ 2
Vincent Facquet 4 / 1/ 10/ 19/ 2

Group 14

Daryl Peach (Eng) bt Warren King (Aus) 5 - 4
Ching-shun Yang (Tai) bt Peter F Nielsen (Den) 5 - 4
Daryl Peach (Eng) bt Dominic Dale (Wal) 5 - 1
Antonio Lining (Phi) bt Warren King (Aus) 5 - 2
Jeremy Jones (USA) bt Peter F Nielsen (Den) 5 - 1
Dominic Dale (Wal) bt Ching-shun Yang (Tai) 5 - 1
Thomas Engert (Ger) bt Antonio Lining (Phi) 5 - 1
Antonio Lining (Phi) bt Dominic Dale (Eng) 5 - 4
Thomas Engert (Ger) bt Peter F Nielsen (Den) 5 - 0
Jeremy Jones (USA) bt Warren King (Aus) 5 - 1
Ching-shun Yang (Tai) bt Daryl Peach (Eng) 5 - 3
Peter F Nielsen (Den) bt Daryl Peach (Eng) 5 - 3
Antonio Lining (Phi) bt Jeremy Jones (USA) 5 - 3
Thomas Engert (Ger) bt Warren King (Ger) 5 - 3


Key:Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Antonio Lining 4/ 3/ 16/ 14/ 6
Thomas Engert 3/ 3/ 15/ 4 / 6
Daryl Peach 4/ 2/ 16/ 15/ 4
Jeremy Jones 3/ 2/ 13/ 7/ 4
--------------------------------------------
Ching-shun Yang 3/ 2/ 11/ 12/ 4
Dominic Dale 3/ 1/ 10/ 11/ 2
Peter F Nielsen 4/ 1/ 10/ 18/ 2
Warren King 4/ 0/ 10/ 20/ 0

Group 15

Steve Davis (Eng) bt Luc Salvas (Can) 5 - 0
Sura Phoochalam (Thai) bt Luc Salvas (Can) 5 - 1
Steve Davis (Eng) bt David Alcaide (Spa) 5 - 3
Hui-kai Hsia (Tai) bt Sura Phoochalam (Thai) 5 - 3
Nick Van Den Berg (Hol) bt Hui-kai Hsia (Tai) 5 - 3
Nick Van Den Berg (Hol) bt Paul Smith (Spa) 5 - 1
*Jang Su Lee (Kor) bt Paul Smith (Spa) 5 - 1
Nick Van Den Berg (Hol) bt Steve Davis (Eng) 5 - 4
Hui-kai Hsia (Tai) bt David Alcaide (Spa) 5 - 1
Sura Phoochalam (Thai) bt Jang Su Lee (Kor) 5 - 1
Luc Salvas (Can) bt Paul Smith (Spa) 5 - 4
Hui-kai Hsia (Tai) bt Jang Su Lee (Kor) 5 - 3
David Alcaide (Spa) bt Luc Salvas (Can) 5 - 4
Steve Davis (Eng) bt Paul Smith (Spa) 5 - 1


Key:Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Steve Davis 4/ 3/ 19/ 9/ 6
Hui-kai Hsia 4/ 3/ 18/ 12/ 6
Nick Van Den Berg 3/ 3/ 15/ 8 / 6
Surathep Phoochalam 3/ 2/ 13/ 7/ 4
--------------------------------------------
Luc Salvas 4/ 1/ 10/ 19/ 2
Jang-su Lee 3/ 1/ 9 / 11/ 2
David Alcaide 3/ 1/ 9/ 14/ 2
Paul Smith 4/ 0/ 7 / 20/ 0

Group 16

Paul Potier (Can) bt Phil Harrison (Eng) 5 - 4
Leonardo Andam (Phi) bt Arnold Van Staden (Nam)5 - 0 (w/o)
Dee Adkins (USA) bt Erculj Matjaz (Slo) 5 - 3
Rico Diks (Hol) bt Michael Schmidt (Ger) 5 - 4
Leonardo Andam (Phi) bt Paul Potier (Can) 5 - 3
Dee Adkins (USA) bt Phil Harrison (Eng) 5 - 1
Rico Diks (Hol) bt Erculj Matjaz (Slo) 5 - 1
Rico Diks (Hol) bt Dee Adkins (USA) 5 - 1
Paul Potier (Can) bt Arnold Van Staden (Nam) 5 - 3
Michael Schmidt (Ger) bt Erculj Matjaz (Slo) 5 - 3
Michael Schmidt (Ger) bt Paul Potier (Can) 5 - 2
Dee Adkins (USA) bt Arnold Van Staden (Nam) 5 - 2
Phil Harrison (Eng) bt Rico Diks (Hol) 5 - 1
Leonardo Andam (Phi) bt Erculj Matjaz (Slo) 5 - 0


Key: Matches Played/Matches Won/Games Won/Games Lost/Points
Dee Adkins 4/ 3/ 16/ 11/ 6
Rico Diks 4/ 3/ 16/ 11/ 6
Leonardo Andam 3/ 3/ 15 / 3/ 6
Paul Potier 4/ 2/ 15/ 17/ 4
---------------------------------------------
Michael Schmidt 3/ 2/ 14/ 10/ 4
Phil Harrison 3/ 1/ 10/ 11/ 2
Erculj Matjaz 4/ 0/ 7/ 20/ 0
Arnold Van Staden 3/ 0/ 5/ 15/ 0




The Draw For the Last 64 which completes today ( Wednesday 18th July )


Ralf Souquet v Marc Holtz

Takashi Toda v Christian Reimering

Kevin Smith v Jorge Llanos

Ching-shun Yang v Alwi

Ramil Gallego v Earl Strickland

Hui-kai Hsia v Andreas Roschkowsky

Nick Van Den Berg v Lukas Krenek

Marcus Chamat v Paul Potier



Oliver Ortmann v Allen Hopkins

Antonio Lining v Hisashi Yamamoto

Michael Schmidt v Chia-hsiung Lai

Johnny Archer v Fabio Petroni

Troy Frank v Phil Harrison

Steve Knight v Jeremy Jones

Alex Lely v David Alcaide

Dmitri Jungo v Ismael Paez



Radoslaw Babica v Gary Ponting

Fong Pang Chao v Anthony Ginn

Corey Deuel v Mika Immonen

Francisco Bustamante v Tony Drago

Efren Reyes v Tiong Boon Tan

Niels Feijen v Quinten Hann

Ralph Eckert v Kim Davenport

Thorsten Hohmann v Alex Pagulayan



Ernesto Dominguez v Satoshi Kawabata

Leonardo Andam v Johl Younger

John Horsfall v Lee Tucker

Charlie Williams v Daryl Peach

Chris Melling v Sandor Tot

Steve Davis v Jimmy White

Alain Martel v Tommy Donlon

Hao-ping Chang v Robby Suarly




Complete Thursday schedule:

Ralf Souquet (Ger) v Takashi Toda (Jap)

Kevin Smith (Eng) v Ching-shun Yang (Tai)

Earl Strickland (USA) v Andreas Roschkowsky (Ger)

Lukas Krenek (Cze) v Marcus Chamat

Oliver Ortmann (Ger) v Antonio Lining (Phi)

Chia-hsiung Lai (Tai) v Johnny Archer (USA)

Troy Frank (USA) v Jeremy Jones (USA)

David Alcaide (Spa) v Dimitri Jungo (Swi)

Gary Ponting (Eng) v Anthony Ginn (Eng)

Mika Immonen (Fin) v Tony Drago (Mal)

Efren Reyes (Phi) v Niels Feijen (Hol)

Ralph Eckert (Ger) v Thorsten Hohmann (Ger)

Satoshi Kawabata (Jap) v Leonardo Andam (Phi)

Lee Tucker (Eng) v Charlie Williams (USA)

Chris Melling (Eng) v Steve Davis (Eng)

Alain Martel (Can) v Hao-ping Chang (Tai)




















test

>> BACK TO MAIN
Match Results-To-Date

Order of Finish
Browse the current tournaments pictures and photo gallery!


MORE VIDEO...