HomeAbout Billiards DigestContact UsArchiveAll About PoolEquipmentOur AdvertisersLinks
Hottest threads from the Cue Chalk Board
Tournament Coverage



Match Results


Semifinal

Tony Drago (Mal) 6 11 Alex Pagulayan (Can)
Earl Strickland (USA) 4 11 Thorsten Hohmann (Ger)




Quarterfinals

Tony Drago (Mal) 11 8 Hui-Kai Hsia (Tpe)
Alex Pagulayan (Can) 11 9 Shin-Young Park (Kor)

Earl Strickland (USA) 11 9 Ching-Shun Yang (Tpe)
Francisco Bustamante (Phil) 10 11 Thorsten Hohmann (Ger)



Quarterfinals

Tony Drago (Mal) v Hui-Kai Hsia (Tpe)
Alex Pagulayan (Can) v Shin-Young Park (Kor)

Earl Strickland (USA) v Ching-Shun Yang (Tpe)
Francisco Bustamante (Phil) v Thorsten Hohmann (Ger)

Final 16

Alex Pagulayan (Can) 11 4Ramil Gallego (Phil)
Sin-Young Park (Kor) 11 5 Alex Lely (Neth)
Marcus Chamat (Swe) 4 11 Hui-Kai Hsai (Chi Tpe)
Tony Drago (Mal) 11 9 Young-Hwa Joeng (Kor)

Ching-Shun Yang (Chi Tpe) 11 4 Mika Immonen (Fin)
Earl Strickland (USA) 11 9 Steve Davis (Eng)
Thorsten Hohmann (Ger) 11 6 Luc Salvas (Can)
Francisco Bustamante (Phil) 11 8 Efren Reyes (Phil)



Round of 32

Efren Reyes (Phil) 9 8 Nick Van den Berg (Neth)
Steve Davis (Eng) 9 6 Kunihiko Takahashi (Jap)
Ralf Souquet (Ger) 3 9 Ching-Shun Yang ((Chi Tpe)
Tony Drago (Mal) 9 4 Danny Harriman (USA)
Francisco Bustamante (Phil) 9 3 Lee Vann Corteza (Phil)
Alex Pagulayan (Can) 9 - 8 Rodney Morris (USA)
Alex Lely (Neth) 9 5 Che-Wei Fu (Chi Tpe)
Earl Strickland (USA) 9 3 Haruyoshi Hinokiyama (Jap)

Mika Immonen (Fin) 9 1 Niclas Bergendorf (Swe)
Thorsten Hohmann (Ger) 9 - 3 Teddy Garrahan (USA)
Young-Hwa Jeong (Kor) 9 2 Marlon Manalo (Phil)
Jang-Su Lee (Kor) 3 9 Marcus Chamat (Swe)
Luc Salvas (Can) 9 8 Mark Holtz (Lux)
Kun-Fang Lee (Chi Tpe) 6 9 Ramil Gallego (Phil)
Max Elerbe 8 9 Hui-Kai Hsia (Chi Tpe)
Niels Feijen (Neth) 1 9 Sin-Young Park (Kor)






Round of 64
(Single Elimination - Race to 9)

Mark Williams (Wales) 0 v Hui-Kai Hsia (Chi Tap) 9
Efren Reyes (Phil) 9 v Johnny Archer (USA) 5
Nick van den Berg (Neth) 9 v Kevin Smith (Eng) 0
Luc Salvas (Can) 9 v Tommy Donlon (Irl) 8
Earl Strickland (USA) 9 v Thomas Engert (Ger) 3
Oliver Ortmann (Ger) 2 v Francisco Bustamante (Phil) 9
Steve Davis (Eng) 9 v Mukesh Rehani (Ind) 3
Alex Lely (Neth) 9 v Satoshi Kawabata (Jap) 8

Rodney Morris (USA) 9 v Fabio Petroni (Ita) 8
Mika Immonen (Fin) 9 v Steve Knight (Eng) 3
Ralf Souquet (Ger) 9 v Raymond Cruz (PR) 6
Lee Vann Corteza (Phil) 9 v Sten Jarledal (Swe) 2
Tony Drago (Mal) 9 v Vangelis Vettas (Gre) 4
Teddy Garrahan (USA) 9 v Rico Diks (Neth) 8
Warren Kiamco (Phil) 3 v Marc Holtz (Lux) 9
Ching-Shun Yang (Chi Tap) 9 v Akikumo Toshikawa (Jap) 4

Max Eberle (USA) 9 v Dennis Orcollo (Phil) 8
Alex Pagulayan (Can) 9 v Shintaro Sugaya (Jap) 5
Thorsten Hohmann (Ger) 9 v John Horsfall (Can) 6
Ying-Chieh Chen (Chi Tap) 6 v Danny Harriman (USA) 9
Geoff Dunn (Scot) 4 v Neils Feijen (Neth) 9
Che-Wei Fu (Chi Tap) 9 v Jorge Llanos (Arg) 7
Evgeny Stalev (Rus) 4 v Ramil Gallego (Phil) 9
Sin-Young Park (Kor) 9 v Chris Melling (Eng) 6

Marcus Chamat (Swe) 9 v Pascal Budo (Bel) 7
Jang-Su Lee (Kor) 9 v Cory Deuel (USA) 2
Young-Hwa Joeng (Kor) 9 v Tiong-Boon Tan (Sing) 3
Antonio Lining (Phil) 9 v Haruyoshi Hinokiyama (Jap) 8
Niclas Bergendorff (Swe) 9 v Hui-Chan Lu (Chi Tap) 1
Hiroshi Takenaka (Jap) 6 v Kun-Fang Lee (Chi Tap) 9
Roxton Chapman (Eng) 4 v Kunihiko Takahashi (Jap) 9
Ernesto Dominguez (Mex) 4 v Marlon Manalo (Phil) 9


For complete Group standings, and Final 32 pairings, click here:

>> BACK TO MAIN
Match Results-To-Date

Order of Finish
Browse the current tournaments pictures and photo gallery!


MORE VIDEO...