HomeAbout Billiards DigestContact UsArchiveAll About PoolEquipmentOur AdvertisersLinks
Hottest threads from the Cue Chalk Board
Tournament Coverage



Match Results


Loser gets 5th/6th place, $3,000
Fisher def. L. Smith 9-2
Laurance def. Webb 9-3

Loser gets 7th/8th place, $2,300
FISHER DEF. THORNFELDT 9-2
WEBB DEF. VILLARREAL 9-8

Loser gets 9th/12th place, $1,800
THORNFELDT DEF. CHEN 9-5
FISHER DEF. ELLERBY 9-1
WEBB DEF. NG 9-6
VILLARREAL DEF. HOFSTETTER 9-7

Loser gets 13th/16th, $1,400
THORNFELDT DEF. DODSON 9-4
ELLERBY DEF. JONES 9-7
WEBB DEF HERNDON 9-5
HOFFSTETTER DEF. HOLLINGSWORTH (BENISH) 9-7

Loser gets 17th/24th, $1,200
THORNFELDT DEF. KJORSVIK 9-3
DODSON DEF. HOPKINS 9-8
ELLERBY DEF BIDDLE 9-7
JONES DEF. ATWELL, 9-4
HERNDON DEF. KELLY 9-8
WEBB DEF SHAW 9-4
HOFSTETTER DEF SEAVER 9-4
HOLLINGSWORTH (BENISH) DEF OYAMA 9-4


Third Round--Losers' Side
KJORSVIK DEF. D'ATRI 9-3
HOPKINS DEF. NAKAGAWA 9-3
ELLERBY DEF. MANCINI 9-4
ATWELL DEF. M. SMITH 9-4
KELLY DEF. BOYD 9-7
SHAW DEF. MASON 9-4
HOFSTETTER DEF. REGO 9-1
HOLLINGSWORTH (BENISH) DEF. WEIS 9-3



Second Round--Winners' Side
CORR DEF. JONES 9-4
NG DEF. BIDDLE 9-6
VILLARREAL DEF. DODSON 9-8
L. SMITH DEF. THORNFELDT 9-7
LEE DEF. OYAMA 9-4
CHEN DEF. SEAVER 9-5
LAURANCE DEF. WEBB 9-6
RISHER DEF. HERNDON 9-0

Second Round--Losers' Side
KJORSVIK DEF. CAMPOS 9-5
D'ATRI DEF. CARTER 9-8
NAKAGAWA DEF. PASKI 9-0
HOPKINS DEF. USHIRODA 9-6
MANCINI DEF. PAGLIA 9-4
ELLERBY DEF. NELSON 9-6
ATWELL DEF. SWANN 9-5
M. SMITH DEF. PIPPIN 9-4
BOYD DEF. RIM 9-7
KELLY DEF. MCWORTER 9-6
SHAW DEF. WHITE 9-7
MASON DEF. SETO 9-6
REGO DEF. KAVE 9-8
HOFSTETTER DEF. ROGERS 9-3
WEIS DEF. STINSON 9-6
HOLLINGSWORTH (BENISH) DEF. BARNES 9-4



Opening Round
CORR DEF. HOPKIN 9-1
BENISH DEF.CAMPOS 9-5
JONES DEF. D'ATRI 9-1
WEIS DEF. HURST 9-6
HOFSTATTER DEF. NAKAGAWA9-5
NG DEF. MACDONALD 9-5
LAVE DEF. HOPKINS 9-3
BIDDLE DEF. ENGH 9-8
VILLAREAL DEF. PAGLIA 9-1
MASON DEF. PLANTZ 9-5
SHAW DEF. NELSON 9-8
DODSON DEF. LO 9-2
L. SMITH DEF. SWAN 9-3
MCWORTER DEF. STAUCH 9-5
THORNFELDT DEF. TIDWELL 9-5
RIM DEF. M. SMITH 9-4
LEE DEF. BOYD 9-4
PIPPEN DEF. SCHWARTZREICH 9-7
ATWELL DEF. KELLY 9-6
OYAMA DEF. DOKOVIC 9-8
CHEN DEF. WHITE 9-3
ELLERBY DEF. LITTLE 9-7
MANCINI DEF. MELO 9-7
SEAVER DEF. SETO 9-6
LAURANCE DEF. SESSIONS 9-3
USHIRODA DEF. REGO 9-4
WEBB DEF. ROGERS 9-6
PASKI DEF. FUJINAGA 9-7
FISHER DEF. STINSON 9-5
CARTER DEF. OHARE 9-4
KJORSVIK DEF. CRIMI 9-8
HERNDON DEF. BARNES 9-7

Winner's Side First Round
CORR DEF. BENISH 9-4
JONES DEF. WEIS 9-3
NG DEF. HOFSTATTER 9-3
BIDDLE DEF. LAVE 9-7
VILLARREAL DEF. MASON 9-0
DODSON DEF. SHAW 9-2
L. SMITH DEF. MCWORTER 9-4
THORNFELDT DEF. RIM 9-7
LEE DEF. PIPPEN 9-8
OYAMA DEF. ATWELL 9-5
CHEN DEF. ELLERBY 9-4
SEAVER DEF. MANCINI 9-7
LAURANCE DEF. USHIRODA 9-3
WEBB DEF. PASKI 9-5
FISHER DEF. CARTER 9-3
HERNDON DEF. LINE 9-8

Loser's Side First Round
CAMPOS DEF. HOPKIN 9-5
D'ATRI DEF. HURST 9-4
NAKAGAWA DEF. MCDONALD 9-4
HOPKINS DEF. ENGH 9-4
PAGLIA DEF. PLANTZ 9-6
NELSON DEF. LO 9-7
SWAN DEF. STAUCH 9-2
M SMITH DEF. TIDWELL 9-3
BOYD DEF. SCHWARTZREICH 9-0
KELLY DEF. DOKOVIC 9-3
WHITE DEF. LITTLE 9-8
SETO DEF. MELO 9-5
REGO DEF. SESSION 9-6
ROGERS DEF. FUJINAGA 9-8
STINSON DEF. OHARE 9-5
BARNES DEF. CRIMI 9-6


>> BACK TO MAIN
Match Results-To-Date

Order of Finish
Browse the current tournaments pictures and photo gallery!


MORE VIDEO...